Paul Darrow

Follow
Paul Darrow

Born

5/2/1941, Chessington, Surrey, England

Birth Name

Paul Birkby

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Darrow was educated at Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School in Hertfordshire before studying drama at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts, and has appeared with most of the leading regional companies, most notably the Bristol Old Vic, Britain's oldest working theatre.

Darrow started his television career in…more

Credits