Paul Davies (IV)

Follow
Paul Davies (IV)

Born

4/22/1946, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Paul Charles William Davies

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Prof. Paul Davies, Professor Paul Davies
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Professor Davies is a British-born astrobiologist, cosmologist, theoretical physicist and best-selling author. He is also the chair of the Search for Extraterrestrial Intelligence Post-Detection Taskgroup - which means that if SETI succeeds in finding intelligent alien life, Davies will be among the first to know.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW