Paul Dooley

Follow
Paul Dooley

Born

2/22/1928, Parkersburg West Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Paul Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Phil Kiley
7.8
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Dooley (born February 22, 1928) is a noted character actor in film and television, familiar for his memorable performances in "Breaking Away" (1979), which won him a National Board of Review award. Dooley grew up in West Virginia, the son of a factory worker and housewife. As…more

Credits