Paul Dano

Follow
Paul Dano

Born

6/19/1984, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Paul Franklin Dano

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Dano
9.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paul Franklin Dano was born June 19, 1984. He won the Independent Spirit Award for Best Debut Performance for his role as Howie Blitzer in L.I.E. Paul has played in a few other movies and is also a musician. He plays guitar and drums, does vocals and writes.…more

Credits