Paul Frees

Follow
Paul Frees

Born

6/22/1920, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

11/2/1986

Birth Name

Solomon Hersh Frees

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Man of a Thousand Voices
9.5
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Frees was a master of voices, including Ludwig von Drake in several Disney television shows.
His voice has been heard at many Disney attractions. He was the narrator in "Great Moments with Mr. Lincoln", and "Adventure Through Inner Space". In addition to providing the voice of…more

Credits