Paul Gleason

Follow
Paul Gleason

Born

5/4/1944, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Died

5/27/2006

Birth Name

Paul Xavier Gleason

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul X Gleason, Paul Xavier Gleason
7.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paul Gleason was born May 4, 1939, in Jersey City, New Jersey. He attended Florida State University, where he played football with Burn Reynolds and Robert Urich. Gleason has made a career in films playing bad guys, gangsters and sleazy white-collar criminals. His first credited acting role was…more

Credits