Paul Guilfoyle

Follow
Paul Guilfoyle

Born

4/28/1949, South Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Guilfoyle (II)
  • Paul Guilfoyle as Capt. Jim Brass on CSI...
  • Paul Guilfoyle as Capt. Jim Brass on CSI...
9.1
User Rating
195 votes

Biography

EDIT
He graduated from Yale in 1977 after majoring in Economics. Studied at the prestigious Actor's Studio (which he is also a member of) before building up a substantial theatrical reputation on and off Broadway, including 12 years with the Theatre Company of Boston, appearances in David Rabe's The…more

Credits