Paul Haggis

Follow
Paul Haggis

Born

3/10/1953, London, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Paul Edward Haggis

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paul Haggis is a noted Canadian writer and filmmaker. Haggis originally trained to be an artist before moving to Los Angeles in 1975 to pursue a career in the entertainment industry. He received his first credit in 1979 for writing the story of an episode of The Plastic…more

Credits