Paul Harvey

Follow
Paul Harvey

Born

9/4/1918, Tulsa, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Paul Harvey Aurandt

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hello Americans. Paul Harvey is known as America's foremost radio news commentator. Paul was born in 1918 and is still going strong with two shows on the radio six days a week.

His fascination with radio began when he started repairing radios as a child. Paul…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW