Paul Henreid

Follow
Paul Henreid

Born

1/10/1908, Trieste, Austria-Hungary. [now in Italy]

Died

3/29/1992

Birth Name

Paul Georg Julius Hernreid Ritter Von Wassel-Waldingau

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul von Hernreid
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although his career was long and impressive, his two most famous films were both made in 1942: Casablanca, as Ingrid Bergman's other love interest, freedom fighter Victor Laszlo, and Now, Voyager, as Bette Davis shipboard romance.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less