Paul Hester

Follow
Paul Hester

Born

1/8/1959, Melbourne, Australia

Died

3/26/2005

Birth Name

Paul Newell Hester

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Hester was the drummer for the band Split Enz (from 1983-1984), and one of the founding members of the band Crowded House, along with Neil Finn and Nick Seymour. He later appeared in many different Radio and TV shows in Australia, including The Wiggles as a recurring…more

Credits