Paul Heyman

Follow
Paul Heyman

Born

9/11/1965, Scarsdale, New York, USA

Birth Name

Paul Buster Heyman Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Mad Scientist, Paul E. Dangerously, Paul E., Dr. Frankenstein, Paul E. Heyman, The Mad Genius
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Heyman has worked as a manager for WCW and WWE, but is best known for being the promoter of Extreme Championship Wrestling in the 90's. After leaving WWE he has pursued other interests including writing for UK newspaper The Sun.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less