Paul Houston

Follow
Paul Houston

Born

4/2/1967

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Prince Paul
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Huston, better known as Prince Paul, is a hip hop pioneer. As a DJ and producer, he was a member of the group Stetsasonic and producer De La Soul's 1989 debut album 3 Feet High and Rising.

Credits