Paul Huson

Follow
Paul Huson

Born

9/19/1942, London, England.

Birth Name

Paul Anthony Huson

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Parents Edward Richard Carl Huson (author) and Olga Lehmann (painter and motion picture costume designer). Educated at Leighton Park School, England, and the Slade School of Fine Art, London University. From 1965 to 1968 worked as an Art Director for BBC television and Columbia Pictures, UK. Emigrated to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW