Paul Johansson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/26/1964 , Spokane, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Paul Joseph Otto Johansson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Paul Johanson is an American-Canadian actor, who is also best known for playing Dan Scott in The hit television series, One Tree Hill, and best known for his role as Nick Wolfe in the short lived TV series "Highlander: The Raven". Johansson is a writer, as well as a director. And he is also the son of the legendary hockey player, Earl "Ching" Johnson.