Paul Lynde

Follow
Paul Lynde

Born

6/13/1926, Mount Vernon, Ohio (Knox County)

Died

1/10/1982

Birth Name

Paul Edward Lynde

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul had three brothers (Richard, Corydon, Johnny) and two sisters (Helen, Grace). Parents: Hoy & Silvia. Paul's father was a sheriff & a butcher. Paul's nickname as a child was "chicken plucker" because his father was the local butcher. (Lynde attempted to glorify his father's occupation by referring…more

Credits