Paul Mantee

Follow
Paul Mantee

Born

1/1/1931, San Fransisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Paul Marianetti

Gender

8.6
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
American-born leading and supporting actor Paul Mantee started 'pretending' to act like Humphrey Bogart and numerous other film stars and it was his own decision to take on an acting career. Usually playing tough guy roles, Mantee first major film role was the lead in Paramount's 1964 science…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Paul Mantee yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW