We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Paul Mauriat

Follow
Paul Mauriat

Born

3/4/1925, Marseilles,France

Died

11/3/2006

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Del Roma Mauruit
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Most famous for writing the 1968 #1 hit, "Love is Blue," as well as the title song of the movie "Chitty Chitty Bang Bang," which hit #76 in 1969.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW