Paul Mazursky

Follow
Paul Mazursky

Born

4/25/1930, Brooklyn, NY, USA

Birth Name

Irwin Mazursky

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Mazursky, an American film director, screenplay writer and actor, was born Irwin Mazursky in Brooklyn, New York, on April 25, 1930. Mazursky's first film role was in Stanley Kubrick's Fear and Desire (1953). After a few stock productions, Mazursky won a part in the 1955 movie The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Paul Mazursky yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW