Paul McCartney

Follow
Paul McCartney

Born

6/18/1942, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Birth Name

James Paul McCartney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Paul McCartney, Sir Paul McCartney, Bernard Webb, Apollo C. Vermouth, Percy Thrillington
9.7
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sir James Paul McCartney, was born June 18, 1942. He was a founding member of both The Beatles and Wings - and, according to the Guinness Book of World Records, the most successful musician and composer in the history of popular music. Paul is a multiple Grammy Award-winning…more

Credits