Paul McCrane

Follow
Paul McCrane

Born

1/19/1961, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Paul David McCrane

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
68 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul McCrane was born in Philadelphia in 1961. He started learning to play the guitar in his teenage years, and even wrote a song at the age of 16 for his girlfriend. However, although he was interested in music, he also wanted to pursue a career in acting.
more

Credits