Paul Merton

Follow
Paul Merton

Born

1/27/1957, Parsons Green, London, England

Birth Name

Paul Martin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Martin
  • Paul Merton publicity image.
9.0
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Merton is a British comedian, actor and writer, best known for his appearances on Have I Got News For You, Room 101 and the original TV series of Whose Line Is It Anyway?. He was born in London as Paul Martin, the first and only son of…more

Credits