We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Paul Muni

Follow
Paul Muni

Born

9/22/1895, Lemberg, Austria-Hungary (now Lviv, Ukraine)

Died

8/25/1967

Birth Name

Meshilem Meier Weisenfreund

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Academy Award winning actor who began his career on the Yiddish stage in New York City. Nominated for five Best Actor Oscars he won once in 1939 for The Story of Louis Pasteur. Poor health forced him to slow down his acting career in the 1940's but Muni…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW