Paul N.J. Ottosson

Follow
Paul N.J. Ottosson

Born

2/25/1966, Osby, Skane lan, Sweden

Birth Name

Nils Jorgen Paul Ottosson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Ottosson, Paul N. J. Ottosson
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paul N. J. Ottosson is a Swedish sound engineer. He won a total of three Academy Awards. Two for the film The Hurt Locker, one for Zero Dark Thirty, and was nominated for a fourth for Spider-Man 2. He has worked on more than 100 films since 1995.

Credits