Paul Newman

Follow
Paul Newman

Born

1/26/1925, Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA

Died

9/26/2008

Birth Name

Paul Leonard Newman

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born in an affluent suburb of Cleveland called Shaker Heights. Born to parents Arthur S. Newman Sr. and Theresa Fetzer. He has one brother named Arthur. Before he became an actor, Newman ran the family sporting goods store in Cleveland, Ohio

Allegedly at Ohio University in…more

Credits