Paul O'Grady

Follow
Paul O'Grady

Born

6/14/1955, Birkenhead, Merseyside, England

Birth Name

Paul James O'Grady

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lily Savage, Paul O'Grady
  • The Paul O'Grady Show's presenter and do...
  • Anton Du Beke, Jamelia and Paul O'Grady ...
8.7
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul James O'Grady was born on 14 June 1955 in Birkenhead, England. He attended Christian Brothers School and, after his graduation, worked as a clerk in a magistrate's court. During that time he met a woman named Diane Jansen with whom he had a brief affair. Their daughter,…more

Credits