Paul Picerni

Follow
Paul Picerni

Born

12/1/1922, New York New York ,USA

Died

1/12/2011

Birth Name

Paul Vincent Picerni

Gender

Male

Also Known As

H.P. Picerni
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Reliable, durable character actor best know to TV viewers for his role as Agent Lee Hobson on the classic crime drama The Untouchables. His brother, Charles Picerni, joined him in Hollywood to be his stand-in on the series and soon became a director and leading stunt coordinator. The…more

Credits