Paul Reiser

Follow
Paul Reiser

Born

3/30/1957, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Riser
5.8
User Rating
77 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Reiser stars as the charming (though not without his faults) and always-loving husband Paul Buchman, a first-time father and multi-talented documentary maker, in the comedy series "Mad About You". The role has brought Reiser several nominations for Emmy Awards, Golden Globe Awards and American Comedy Awards. Reiser…more

Credits