Paul Reubens

Follow
Paul Reubens

Born

8/27/1952, Peekskill, New York, USA

Birth Name

Paul Rubenfeld

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Mall, Pee-wee Herman, Pee Wee Herman
  • Paul Reubens as Pee Wee Herman in The Pe...
  • Paul Reubens as Pee Wee Herman in The Pe...
  • Paul Reubens as Pee Wee Herman in The Pe...
8.8
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paul Reubens is a Jewish-American comedian, actor and writer. Reubens is more widely known by his persona Pee-wee Herman, a character he created while performing with the improvisational group, The Groundings. Later Reubens created the Pee-wee Herman Show which ran for five months at the Roxy Theater. He…more

Credits