Paul Richards (I)

Follow
Paul Richards (I)

Born

11/23/1924, Hollywood, California, USA

Died

12/10/1974

Birth Name

Paul Richard Levitt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul E. Richards
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
After entering UCLA in 1946 to study psychology, Paul Richards switched his major and earned a Master's degree in Theater Arts. He was then offered a scholarship to study at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London, England, but had to decline it because he couldn't afford…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW