Paul Rudd

Follow
Paul Rudd

Born

4/6/1969, Passaic, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Paul Stephen Rudd

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Stephen Rudd, Paul S. Rudd
9.5
User Rating
65 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Rudd was born Paul Stephen Rudd on April 6, 1969 in Passaic, New Jersey. A theatre major, he produced "Bloody Poetry" at the Globe Theater, starring himself as Percy Bysshe Shelley. While he had small television roles before, the movie Clueless with Alicia Silverstone was his first…more

Credits