Paul Rugg

Follow
Paul Rugg

Born

10/21/1960, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Paul Kevin Rugg

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paul Rugg began his career in show business as a writer for local radio shows. He broadened his base when he joined the ACME Comedy Group, writing and performing comedy sketches throughout Southern California. While with ACME, Rugg was asked to join the writing staff for the hit…more

Credits