Paul Sorvino

Follow
Paul Sorvino

Born

4/13/1939, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birth Name

Paul Anthony Sorvino

Gender

Male
  • Paul Sorvino as Santa Claus and Jenny Mc...
  • Paul Sorvino as Santa Claus, Jenny McCar...
  • Paul Sorvino stars as Santa Claus on San...
8.6
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Sorvino is an American actor who was born on April 13, 1939 to Italian-American parents. Originally, Sorvino desired to be an opera singer, and attended the American Musical and Dramatic Academy. It was there that he was introduced to film and changed his course of study to…more

Credits