Paul Stanley

Follow
Paul Stanley

Born

1/20/1952, Queens, New York, USA

Birth Name

Stanley Harvey Eisen

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Stanley is the lead singer for the rock band Kiss and an accomplished guitarist. Paul first joined the rock group Wicked Lester back in the 70's. Gene Simmons (who billed himself as Gene Klein at the time) was also a member of the band. In 1973 Wicked…more

Credits