Paul Stewart

Follow
Paul Stewart

Born

3/13/1908, New York, New York, U.S.A.

Died

2/17/1986

Birth Name

Paul Sternberg

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Sternberg, more commonly known as Paul Stewart, was born on May 13, 1908, in the New York City. He was known to play the dark roles of a cold-hearted and laid back villain. His first Broadway appearance, in 1931, was for the play, Two Seconds. Before he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Paul Stewart yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less