Paul Stewart

Follow
Paul Stewart

Born

5/13/1908, New York, New York

Died

2/17/1986

Birth Name

Paul Sternberg

Gender

Male
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Stewart is known for playing villains and mobsters. He participated in the Orson Welles 1938 radio broadcast of "The War of the Worlds". A founding member of AFTRA his lengthy film career included such hits as "Citizen Kane", Twelve O'Clock High", "Kiss Me Deadly", "The Bad and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW