Paul Teutul

Follow
Paul Teutul

Born

8/30/1977, New York

Birth Name

Paul Michael Teutul, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Junior or Paulie
  • Paul Sr. sits on Paul Jr.'s blue auction...
  • Paul Teutul Jr. on American Chopper from...
  •     The Teutuls from American Chopper (L...
  • Paul Teutul Sr. and Paul Teutul Jr. on A...
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Teutul Jr.-a.k.a. Junior or Paulie - was born with sheet metal in his blood. From the age of 12 on, he spent his summers at his father's steel business learning all the skills of fabrication that he would later use building motorcycles. While in high school, junior…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes