Paul Wall

Follow
Paul Wall

Born

3/11/1981, Georgetown, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Paul Michael Slayton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Wall, Ice Man, The People's Champ, Wallpaper
9.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Wall is an American rapper, DJ, promoter and jeweler from Georgetown, Texas. Paul Wall is affiliated with Swishahouse Records, formerly Swisha Blast Records. Slayton is a graduate of Jersey Village High School and studied mass communications at the University of Houston for three years. His parents are…more

Credits