Paul Wall

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/11/1981 , Georgetown, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Paul Michael Slayton

Gender

Male

Biography:

Paul Wall is an American rapper, DJ, promoter and jeweler from Georgetown, Texas. Paul Wall is affiliated with Swishahouse Records, formerly Swisha Blast Records. Slayton is a graduate of Jersey Village High School and studied mass communications at the University of Houston for three years. His parents are Michael T. & Rikki L. Slayton of Houston. Paul Wall was originally one-half of Houston power duo The Color Changin' Click, alongside long-time partner Chamillionaire.