Paul Wesley

Follow
Paul Wesley

Born

7/23/1982, New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Wasilewski
  • Ian Somerhalder, Nina Dobrev, and Paul W...
  • The cast of The Vampire Diaries.
  • Paul Wesley on The Vampire Diaries Seaso...
  • The cast of The Vampire Diaries Season 4.
8.6
User Rating
399 votes

Biography

EDIT
Television and film actor Paul Wesley, popularly known as Stefan Salvatore on CW's vampire drama The Vampire Diaries, has crafted a stellar career ever since his late teen years. Born in New Brunswick, New Jersey, Paul was raised in Marlboro, New Jersey where he became interested in acting…more

Credits