Paul Wight

Follow
Paul Wight

Born

Aiken, South Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Paul Donald Wight, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul "Big Show" Wight, The Big Show, Paul Bunyon, Big Nasty Bastard, Paul 'The Great' Wight, Showkishi, Shonan The Barbarian, The Showster, Giant Jay, Big Show, Paul White, 'The Big Show' Paul Wight, Paul 'The Giant' Wight, The Giant
8.3
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paul Wight was born February 8, 1972 in Saluda, South Carolina he is an American professional wrestler, and actor he currently wrestles for the World Wrestling Entertainment. On its SmackDown! brand he is known by his ring name The Big Show, he has also wrestled for World Championship Wrestling from 1995-1999.

more

Credits