Paul Williams

Follow
Paul Williams

Born

9/19/1940, Bennington, Nebraska

Birth Name

Paul Hamilton Williams

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Williams (III)
8.7
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paul Williams has been lauded and awarded over the years by audiences and his peers alike, not only as one of the most gifted and prolific lyricists and composers, but also as a singer, an actor and a humanitarian. Paul's diverse career took an exciting turn this past…more

Credits