Paul Willson

Follow
Paul Willson

Born

12/25/1945, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Paul Wilson
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Played "Paul" in more than fifty episodes of Cheers and was a series regular on It's Garry Shandling's Show. After college in the 'Sixties he returned to his San Francisco home and took up the craft of improvisation with The Pitschel Players, who even today have a cult…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Paul Willson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW