Paul Winfield

Follow
Paul Winfield

Born

5/22/1941, Los Angeles, California

Died

3/7/2004

Birth Name

Paul Edward Winfield

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
A native of Los Angeles's Watts district, Paul Winfield first gained attention while attending Manual Arts High School, where he became the first black actor to win Best Actor in the annual Speech and Drama Teachers Association Drama Festival and the first person of any color to win…more

Credits