Paula Abdul

Follow
Paula Abdul

Born

6/19/1962, San Fernando, California

Birth Name

Paula Julie Abdul

Gender

Female
  • Paula Abdul on The X Factor.
  • Paula Abdul on Live to Dance.
  • Judge Paula Abdul arrives at the America...
  • They pull each other's hair, they say 's...
8.2
User Rating
151 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paula Julie Abdul was born on June 19, 1962 in San Fernando, California to Harry and Lorraine Abdul. Her parents seperated in 1969. In 1981 Paula enrolled in Cal State Northridge. It was during this time she began a fifteen year struggle with bulemia. In 1987 Paula wisely…more

Credits