Paula Garcés

Follow
Paula Garcés

Born

3/20/1974, Medellin, Colombia

Birth Name

Paula Maria Santos Garcés

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Paula Garces
  • Paula Graces stars in the new series 'De...
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paula Garces made her daytime television debut on the long-running CBS daytime drama Guiding Light on April 2, 1999. Paula's interest in performing developed at the age of fifteen after she met her manager through a friend of the family. She grew up in Spanish Harlem, New York.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Paula Garcés yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less