Paula Prentiss

Follow
Paula Prentiss

Born

3/4/1939, San Antonio, TX

Birth Name

Paula Ragusa

Gender

Female
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paula Prentiss was born Paula Ragusa on March 4, 1939 in San Antonio, Texas. She attended Northwestern University where she met Richard Benjamin, who she married in 1961. She was offered a film contract while still at Northwestern, and even though she had originally planned on becoming a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Paula Prentiss yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW