Paula Trickey

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/27/1966 , Amarillo, Texas (USA)

Birth Name

Paula Sue Trickey

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born in Amarillo, Texas. Moved to Tulsa, Oklahoma at the age of five, where she spent the most of her school years. At the age of 18, while working on local commercials she was discovered by a modeling coach. She won the title of Miss Tulsa Teen, Miss Oklahoma Teen and came second, after Halle Berry, in the Miss USA pageant. Ms. Trickey moved to Los Angeles at the age of 20, where she waited tables for 8 years before her break-through in Pacific Blue. During that time of waiting tables, she did several minor parts in movies and series, such as Bevery Hills and High Tide.