Paulette Goddard

Follow
Paulette Goddard

Born

6/3/1911, Whitestone Landing, Long Island, New York

Died

4/23/1990

Birth Name

Pauline Marion Levy

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pauline Marion Goddard Levy was born in Whitestone Landing, New York on June 3, 1911. She was a beautiful child who began to model for local department stores before she made her debut with Florenz Ziegfeld's Follies at the age of 13. For three years she astounded audiences…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Paulette Goddard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW