Paulina Porizkova

Follow
Paulina Porizkova

Born

4/9/1965, Prostejov, Czechoslovakia

Birth Name

Pavlína Pořízková

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Paulina
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paulina was born in Czechosolovakia in 1965 and soon her mother and father fled the country, leaving Paulina to be dubbed by the media, "Political Refugee", clutching her teddy bear on the cover of the newspaper. She has one brother, Joachym, nicknamed "Kym". Her mother, Anna, practices midwifery…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Paulina Porizkova yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW